Privacy Policy

Ichicoo Limited trading as Wardrobe Doors Direct (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Policy explains when and why we collect personal information about people who visit our website, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Ichicoo Limited of 6 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD16 4DG.

Information we may collect from you

We obtain information about you when you use our website, for example, when you make a purchase or request samples.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

The personal information we collect might include your name, address, email address and information regarding what pages are accessed and when. If you purchase a product from us, your card information is not held by us, it is collected by our third party payment processors, who specialise in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions.

Uses made of the information

We may use your information to:

  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • Process orders that you have submitted;
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • Seek your views or comments on the services we provide;
  • Notify you of changes to our services;

Who has access to your information?

We will not sell or rent your information to third parties.

We will not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes.

Third Party Service Providers working on our behalf: We may pass your information to our third party service providers for the purposes on order fulfilment and providing services to you on our behalf. However, when we use third party service providers, we disclose only the personal information that is necessary and this information will not be used for their own direct marketing purposes.

Your rights

You have a choice about whether or not you wish to receive information from us. If you do not want to receive direct marketing communications from us about our products, then you can select your choices by ticking the relevant boxes situated on the form on which we collect your information.

We will not contact you for marketing purposes by post, email, phone or text message unless you have given your prior consent. You can change your marketing preferences at any time by contacting us at Wardrobe Doors Direct 6 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD16 4DG.

Access to information

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information Wardrobe Doors Direct hold about you (we may charge £10 for information requests) to cover our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Security precautions in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of your information

When you give us personal information, we take steps to ensure that it’s treated securely. Any sensitive information (such as credit or debit card details) is encrypted and protected with the following software 128 Bit encryption on SSL. When you are on a secure page, a lock icon will appear on the bottom of web browsers or in the search bar.

Non-sensitive details (your email address etc.) are transmitted normally over the Internet, and this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

'Cookies'

Wardrobe Doors Direct website uses cookies. 'Cookies' are small pieces of information sent by an organisation to your computer and stored on your hard drive to allow that website to recognise you when you visit. They collect statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns and do not identify you as an individual.

It is possible to switch off cookies by setting your browser preferences. Turning cookies of may result in a loss of functionality when using our website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites run by other organisations. This privacy policy applies only to our website‚ so we encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit. We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites even if you access them using links from our website.

In addition, if you linked to our website from a third party site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners and operators of that third party site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep this Policy under regular review. This Policy was last updated in May 2018.

  • 10 YEAR
    GUARANTEE
  • HOME
    DELIVERY
  • PRICE
    MATCH

REQUIRE A BESPOKE LOOK?

We offer a custom design
service at NO extra cost.

MEASURING GUIDE

Follow these simple guidelines to
get the perfect fit for your sliding
wardrobe doors.

INSTALLATION GUIDE

The sliding wardrobe doors are
very easy to install so you don’t
have to be a DIY expert.

REQUEST A SAMPLE

Request FREE samples to help
with the design process and
colour matching.

Wardrobe Doors Direct
6 Gawthorpe Avenue, Bingley, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD16 4DG (Please note this is not a showroom)
Tel: 01274 563 323, Email:

Manufactured in the UK